Tiffany Chung: Rise Into the Atmosphere
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, August 3, 2025
Backs in Fashion: Mangbetu Women's Egbe
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, August 3, 2025
Lucas Zelnick
Dallas Comedy Club
Through Saturday, October 12
Encuentros: Latinx + Latin American Acquisitions
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Saturday, October 11, 2025
Love Island: Japanese Weddings of the Edo Period
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, October 6
He Said/She Said: Contemporary Women Artists Interject
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, July 21
Songs & Stories
Lakewood Branch Library
Through Saturday, May 25
African Gospel Sweat
South Dallas Cultural Center
Through Saturday, May 25
Adult Anime Club
Lakewood Branch Library
Through Thursday, May 23
For What It’s Worth: Value Systems in Art since 1960
The Warehouse
Through Friday, June 28
Sarah Sze
Nasher Sculpture Center
Through Sunday, August 18
The Impressionist Revolution from Monet to Matisse
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, November 3
Nouveau Nostalgia Radio Show Company
Core Theatre
Through Sunday, December 22
From Munch to Kirchner: The Heins Collection of Modern and Expressionist Art
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, January 5, 2025
Pathways and Influences: Paintings by Jon Fontenot
Irving Arts Center
Through Saturday, June 1
Creative Arts Center of Dallas
Creative Arts Center of Dallas
Through Sunday, May 26
patrick martinez: histories
Dallas Contemporary
Through Sunday, September 1
When You See Me: Visibility in Contemporary Art/History
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Saturday, April 12, 2025
'til Midnight
Nasher Sculpture Center
Through Friday, October 18
C.S. Lewis' The Magician's Nephew
Dallas Children's Theater / Rosewood Center for Family Arts
Through Saturday, May 25
First Fridays at the Eisemann Center
Eisemann Center
Through Friday, December 6
Cottonwood Art Festival
Cottonwood Park
Through Sunday, October 6
The Persians
Undermain Theatre
Through Sunday, May 26
Life and Death on the Border 1910-1920
Beatrice M. Haggerty Gallery
Through Sunday, October 13
Jose Vargas' Lucha Libre Art Exhibiton
Latino Cultural Center
Through Friday, June 14
Hamilton
Winspear Opera House
Through Sunday, June 9
Beyond the Yellow Wallpaper
Bath House Cultural Center
Through Saturday, May 25
Haas Brothers: Moonlight
Nasher Sculpture Center
Through Sunday, August 25
third thursday after hours
Dallas Contemporary
Through Thursday, August 15
Now THAT’s What I Call TV! The Improvised 90s Sitcom
Stomping Ground Comedy Theater and Training Center
Through Saturday, May 25
Cloud Tectonics
Latino Cultural Center
Through Friday, May 31
Four Weddings and an Elvis
Pocket Sandwich Theatre
Through Sunday, June 23
Primetime Friday Night Improv
Dallas Comedy Club
Through Friday, May 31
Primetime Saturday Night Improv
Dallas Comedy Club
Through Saturday, May 25
A Bit of Surrealism: Angus McBean & Alfred Gescheidt & Diving Deeper: Show Extended
Photographs Do Not Bend Gallery
Through Saturday, June 15
Clean Up Nice Comedy Tour
Plano House of Comedy
Wednesday, May 22
Connor Wood (SOLD OUT)
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, May 22
Improv Jam
Dallas Comedy Club
Through Wednesday, May 29
9 to 5: The Story of a Movement - Film Screening
Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum
Thursday, May 23
Gary Meikle
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, May 23
EMERGE Coalition Presents EVERGREEN [to grow]
Dee and Charles Wyly Theatre
Thursday, May 23 through Saturday, May 25
Gary Owen
The Addison Improv
Thursday, May 23 through Sunday, May 26
S.F. and Three-Star General
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, May 23
Bindle Buddies and Dor Bel
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, May 23
Jazmyn W
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, May 24
Kerwin Claiborne
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, May 24 through Saturday, May 25
Ahmed Al'kadri
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, May 24
Crowd Work Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, May 24
Family Magic and Comedy For All Ages
The Addison Improv
Saturday, May 25 through Saturday, June 22
The Melting Pot Market at AT&T Discovery District
AT&T Discovery District
Saturday, May 25
The Charles Barr Memorial Concert
Central Commons
Saturday, May 25
ROAD HOUSE At Alamo Drafthouse Cinema- Las Colinas
Alamo Drafthouse (Las Colinas)
Saturday, May 25
Improv Power Hour
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, May 25
BACK TO THE FUTURE At Alamo Drafthouse Cinema- Cedars
Alamo Drafthouse (Cedars)
Saturday, May 25
Nurses Off The Charts!
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, May 25
Late Night Locomotives - Stand-Up Comedy Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, May 25
I Told You So! - A Storytelling Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, May 26
Butt Gay / Middle Aged Southern Women
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, May 26
Angela Owen Presents: Squeaky Clean
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, May 26
Rocky Dale Davis
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, May 26
Memorial Day Party
AT&T Discovery District
Monday, May 27
Memorial Day Parks Concert
Flag Pole Hill
Monday, May 27
"For The Love of Art: Selections From The Collection"
Dallas College Mountain View Campus
Tuesday, May 28 through Wednesday, July 3
"Missed Connections: Selections from North Lake's Collection"
Dallas College North Lake Campus
Tuesday, May 28 through Wednesday, July 3
Guided Tour of The Art at NorthPark
NorthPark Center
Tuesday, May 28
Free Rooftop Movie: Road House
Sundown at Granada
Tuesday, May 28
Michael Palascak
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, May 29
Lisa Wallen
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, May 30
Dope City Comedy Tour
The Addison Improv
Thursday, May 30
Reality Gays Podcast
The Studio at the Factory
Thursday, May 30
Skipping Stones: An Artists Showcase
Life in Deep Ellum
Friday, May 31
Joe Gorga
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, May 31
Andrew Santino: New Joke Run (SOLD OUT)
The Addison Improv
Friday, May 31 through Sunday, June 2
Escape to Margaritaville
Art Centre Theatre
Friday, May 31 through Sunday, June 16
Peet Guercio
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, May 31 through Saturday, June 1
TL Collective
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, May 31 through Saturday, June 1
Leo Skepi: In Leo We Trust
Majestic Theatre
Friday, May 31
The Love Club: A Comedy Dating Gameshow
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, May 31
Tim Bae
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Saturday, June 1
Classical VS Pops Concert
W. H. Adamson High School
Saturday, June 1 through Sunday, June 2
Just 4 Jokers - A Standup Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 1
Cactus Tate
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, June 2
Stand-Up Roulette
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 2
Jóse Rafael Guzman (En Español)
The Addison Improv
Tuesday, June 4
Threads of Our Lives Lunch and Learn
ArtCentre of Plano
Wednesday, June 5
SI SE PUEDE- Road to Leadville 100
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, June 5
Noel Miller: New Supply
The Addison Improv
Thursday, June 6 through Saturday, June 8
Suave Gonzalez - Never Give Up Tour
Texas Theatre
Thursday, June 6
Gabo and Josh / An Absolute Pleasure
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, June 6
FAN EXPO Dallas
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center Dallas
Friday, June 7 through Sunday, June 9
Author Event with Annabel Monaghan
Half Price Books
Friday, June 7
Francisco Ramos
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, June 7 through Saturday, June 8
Punkie Johnson
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, June 7 through Saturday, June 8
AEG Presents: Jimmy Failla
Majestic Theatre
Friday, June 7
Radiance
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, June 7 through Monday, June 10
Francisco Ramos En Español!
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, June 7
Art on Main Summer Open Studios
Art on Main
Saturday, June 8
Opening of Rupture and Connection
Green Family Art Foundation
Saturday, June 8 through Sunday, September 22
Pardon My French - Clean Comedy Stand-up Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 8
Katherine Baronet Solo Exhibition
Art on Main
Saturday, June 8
'Curators in Focus' Group Exhibition Opening
The Eclectika at 711
Saturday, June 8 through Sunday, June 9
Nate Jackson: Super Funny World Tour
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, June 8
The Joke Machine
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 8
Generation Gap - Stand-up Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 9
Alton Walker
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, June 9
David Del Rosario
The Addison Improv
Sunday, June 9
Celeste Barber: Backup Dancer
Majestic Theatre
Monday, June 10
Meet the Author: Lois Lowry
Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum
Tuesday, June 11
DC Stroller Tour
Dallas Contemporary
Wednesday, June 12 through Wednesday, August 14
The Littler Mermaid
Dallas Theater Center
Wednesday, June 12
Ali Sultan
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, June 13
Arnez J
The Addison Improv
Thursday, June 13 through Sunday, June 16
AEG Presents: B. Simone and Friends
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, June 13
Dirty Talk Comedy Tour
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Thursday, June 13
Doris Kearns Goodwin, A Personal History of the 1960s
Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
Friday, June 14
The Black Sugar Comedy Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, June 14
Dallas Comedy Club Presents: Joey Avery
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, June 14 through Saturday, June 15
Jared Freid: The Family Business Tour
Majestic Theatre
Friday, June 14
Sarah Colonna
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, June 14 through Saturday, June 15
Frank Frazier Solo Exhibition
Pencil on Paper Gallery
Saturday, June 15
Are You Garbage Podcast
House of Blues
Saturday, June 15
The Kilowatt Project
Arts Mission Oak Cliff
Saturday, June 15
The Melting Pot Market at AT&T Discovery District
AT&T Discovery District
Sunday, June 16
Dead Dad's Club
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 16
Ari Matti
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, June 16
Hauser - Rebel with a Cello
Winspear Opera House
Monday, June 17
Dallas International Piano Competition Finals 2024
Moody Performance Hall
Tuesday, June 18
Hairspray
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, June 18 through Sunday, June 30
BARRO
Grauwyler Park
Wednesday, June 19
Ellen Skrmetti - Hey Jesus It's Me Tour
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Wednesday, June 19
James Pontillo
Dallas Comedy Club
Wednesday, June 19
The Sklar Brothers
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Thursday, June 20
Dallas Comedy Club Presents: Michael Longfellow
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, June 20 through Saturday, June 22
Michael Yo
The Addison Improv
Friday, June 21 through Sunday, June 23
Jon Reep
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, June 21 through Saturday, June 22
Black Music Month Family Weekend
Sammons Park
Saturday, June 22
Entre Paginas
Latino Cultural Center
Saturday, June 22 through Monday, July 1
Laugh after Death by Dani Bee
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 22 through Sunday, June 23
Late Night Locomotives - Stand-Up Comedy Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 22
John Hill
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 23
Tu Rae Gordon
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, June 23
I, Too, Sing America
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, June 27 through Friday, June 28
Jordan Jensen
The Addison Improv
Thursday, June 27 through Saturday, June 29
Liz Miele
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, June 27
I, Too, Sing America
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, June 28
Maddy Smith
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, June 28 through Saturday, June 29
South by South's Best
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, June 29
Alex Elkin
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 30
Omar Gooding
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, June 30
Hoodo Hersi
The Addison Improv
Sunday, June 30
Dan Duvall
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, June 30
A Star-Spangled Spectacular
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, July 4
Taylor Tomlinson: Tries Out New Ideas (SOLD OUT)
The Addison Improv
Friday, July 5 through Saturday, July 6
Maija Digiorgio
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, July 6
Sketch Cram
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, July 7 through Sunday, July 21
Keith Pedro
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, July 7
One Piece Music Symphony: 25th Anniversary Tour
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Wednesday, July 10
Kevin James Thornton
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, July 10
Adam Muller
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, July 11
Eddie Della Siepe
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, July 11
ShxtsNGigs Podcast
The Factory in Deep Ellum
Thursday, July 11
Kam Patterson
The Addison Improv
Thursday, July 11
La Maupin: The French Abomination
Hamon Hall
Thursday, July 11 through Saturday, July 13
Wyatt Feegrado
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Thursday, July 11
Tommy Davidson
The Addison Improv
Friday, July 12 through Sunday, July 14
Tom Thakkar
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, July 12 through Saturday, July 13
The Prom
Kalita Humphreys Theater
Friday, July 12 through Sunday, July 28
Andy Woodhull
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, July 12
Jason Salmon
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, July 13
Luis J. Gomez
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Saturday, July 13
Eddie B's Teachers Only Comedy
Eisemann Center
Saturday, July 13
The Melting Pot Market at AT&T Discovery District
AT&T Discovery District
Sunday, July 14
Panda's Comedy Bash
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, July 14
D'Aydrian Harding: The Stay Sober Summer Tour
House of Blues
Wednesday, July 17
Chicken and Tacos Comedy
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, July 17
Broadway at the Center: Shrek the Musical
Winspear Opera House
Thursday, July 18 through Saturday, July 20
Thirsty Thursdays - Stand-up Show
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, July 18
Frank Caliendo
The Addison Improv
Friday, July 19 through Saturday, July 20
Justin Lawson
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, July 19 through Saturday, July 20
Benise: Fiesta!
Eisemann Center
Sunday, July 21
Keon Polee
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, July 21
Steven Gillespie
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, July 21
Omar Lameda en Español!
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, July 25
Dan Soder
The Addison Improv
Thursday, July 25 through Saturday, July 27
Ler and Lionel Podcast
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Thursday, July 25
Josh Potter / Jessica Michelle Singleton
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, July 26 through Saturday, July 27
"Echoes of Justice": A Choreographic Dedication to Santos Rodriguez
Arts Mission Oak Cliff
Friday, July 26 through Sunday, July 28
Tom Rhodes
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, July 26 through Saturday, July 27
The Melting Pot Market at Grandscape
AT&T Discovery District
Saturday, July 27
Will Burkart
The Addison Improv
Sunday, July 28
Basketmouth - Cancel Culture
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, July 28
Tony Rock
The Addison Improv
Thursday, August 1 through Sunday, August 4
Joe Hill
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, August 1
KC Shornima
Dallas Comedy House
Friday, August 2 through Saturday, August 3
Barbie The Movie: In Concert
Dos Equis Pavilion
Saturday, August 3
Alex Quow
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, August 4
Funny Girl
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, August 6 through Sunday, August 18
NYO2
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Tuesday, August 6
Nacho Redondo: Traumas (En Español)
The Addison Improv
Thursday, August 8
Josh Dweh
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, August 8
Jet Fuel
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, August 8 through Sunday, August 25
Trae Crowder
The Addison Improv
Friday, August 9 through Sunday, August 11
Heather McDonald: The Juicy Scoop Experience
House of Blues
Friday, August 9
Andrew Conn
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, August 9
Sebastian Maniscalco: It Ain't Right Tour
American Airlines Center
Saturday, August 10
John Caparulo
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Saturday, August 10
TK Kirkland: Catch Me If You Can World Tour
House of Blues
Saturday, August 10
Trever Carreon
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, August 11
Gaspare Randazzo
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, August 15
Kev Herrera
The Addison Improv
Friday, August 16 through Sunday, August 18
Tim Meadows
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, August 16 through Saturday, August 17
Kaiju Go! 2024
Texas Theatre
Saturday, August 17
Slink Johnson
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Sunday, August 18
Mario Adrion
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, August 18
Slade Ham
The Addison Improv
Thursday, August 22
Affion Crockett
The Addison Improv
Friday, August 23 through Sunday, August 25
Ian Edwards
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, August 23 through Saturday, August 24
Crumb Kingdom Comedy Tour
Dallas Comedy Club
Sunday, August 25
Maria Bamford (SOLD OUT)
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, August 28 through Thursday, August 29
Harry Potter and The Goblet of Fire - in Concert
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, August 29 through Sunday, September 1
Erica Rhodes
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, August 30 through Saturday, August 31
Dustin Nickerson
The Addison Improv
Friday, August 30 through Sunday, September 1
Dave Smith
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Saturday, August 31
Whitney Cummings: Big Baby
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 5
Jay Light, Live!
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, September 5
JJ Williamson
The Addison Improv
Thursday, September 5 through Saturday, September 7
Witches by Tim Murray
Dallas Comedy Club
Saturday, September 7
La Cotorrisa Tour USA
Music Hall at Fair Park
Saturday, September 7
Amit Tandon
Eisemann Center
Sunday, September 8
Mojo Brookzz
The Addison Improv
Sunday, September 8
Big Jay Oakerson
The Addison Improv
Thursday, September 12 through Saturday, September 14
The Gentlemen Comedy Tour
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, September 13 through Saturday, September 14
Hugh Hayden: Homecoming
Nasher Sculpture Center
Saturday, September 14 through Sunday, January 5, 2025
The Basement Yard Experience
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, September 18
Ancient Aliens Live
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 19
John Hastings
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, September 19
Pedro Gonzalez
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, September 19
DeRay Davis
The Addison Improv
Thursday, September 19 through Sunday, September 22
Kia Leiani
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, September 19
The Children's Hour
Irving Arts Center
Friday, September 20 through Thursday, October 3
Tina Friml
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, September 20 through Saturday, September 21
Twyla Tharp Dance
Winspear Opera House
Friday, September 20
Kathleen Madigan: The Potluck Party
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, September 21
Lyle The Therapy Gecko
The Studio at the Factory
Sunday, September 22
Broadway at the Center: Company
Winspear Opera House
Wednesday, September 25 through Sunday, September 29
Poly Diaz
The Addison Improv
Thursday, September 26
2 Pauls 1 Show!
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, September 26
Steph Tolev
The Addison Improv
Friday, September 27 through Sunday, September 29
Andrea Jin
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, September 27 through Saturday, September 28
Samara Golden
Nasher Sculpture Center
Saturday, September 28 through Sunday, January 12, 2025
Morgan Jay: Aphrodesia Tour
House of Blues
Saturday, September 28
Plano Symphony Orchestra: Opening Night
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Saturday, September 28
Corey Holcomb: "The Book of Coreythians Chapter 2"
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, September 28
Bubba Dub
The Addison Improv
Friday, October 4 through Sunday, October 6
Marc Maron
Majestic Theatre
Friday, October 4
Alingon Mitra
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, October 11
White Rock Lake Artists' Studio Tour
Bath House Cultural Center
Saturday, October 12 through Sunday, October 13
Travis Nelson
Dallas Comedy Club
Thursday, October 17
Donnell Rawlings
The Addison Improv
Friday, October 18 through Sunday, October 20
Max Manticof
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, October 18 through Saturday, October 19
David Koechner
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Friday, October 18 through Saturday, October 19
Christian Johnson
Hyena's Comedy Nightclub (Dallas)
Wednesday, October 23
Dallas Opera: The Three Little Pigs
Winspear Opera House
Thursday, October 24 through Saturday, March 1, 2025
Tyler Fischer
The Addison Improv
Friday, October 25 through Sunday, October 27
Katherine Blanford
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, October 25 through Saturday, October 26
Wife & Death: The Glaucomfleckens Live
The Addison Improv
Sunday, October 27
Dane Cook: Fresh New Flavor
Majestic Theatre
Friday, November 1
Bill Bellamy
The Addison Improv
Friday, November 1 through Sunday, November 3
Okareka (New Zealand)
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, November 1 through Saturday, November 2
Kyle Kinane
The Addison Improv
Friday, November 8 through Sunday, November 10
Jason Cheny
The Addison Improv
Wednesday, November 13
Christina P: Old Yeller Tour
The Addison Improv
Thursday, November 14 through Saturday, November 16
Good Mythical Tour with Rhett and Link
Toyota Music Factory
Friday, November 15
Martin Lawrence
American Airlines Center
Friday, November 15
Dallas Opera: Pepito
Winspear Opera House
Saturday, November 16 through Sunday, February 16, 2025
Matteo Lane: Can’t Stop Talking
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 16
Chelsea Handler: Little Big Bitch
Music Hall at Fair Park
Saturday, November 16
Plano Symphony Orchestra: Video Games Live
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Saturday, November 16
Margaret Cho
The Addison Improv
Thursday, November 21 through Saturday, November 23
Matthew Broussard
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, November 22 through Saturday, November 23
Lewis Black: Goodbye Yeller Brick Road, the Final Tour
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, November 24
Shucked
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, December 3 through Sunday, December 15
Nick Griffin
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, December 6 through Saturday, December 7
Alonzo King LINES Ballet
Winspear Opera House
Friday, December 13
Dear Evan Hansen
Winspear Opera House
Thursday, December 19 through Saturday, December 21
Cam Bertrand
Dallas Comedy Club
Friday, December 20 through Saturday, December 21
Plano Symphony Orchestra: Home for the Holidays
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Sunday, December 22
Peter Pan
Music Hall at Fair Park
Wednesday, December 25 through Sunday, January 5, 2025
Come From Away
Winspear Opera House
Tuesday, January 14, 2025 through Sunday, January 19, 2025
Plano Symphony Orchestra: The Beat Goes On
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Saturday, January 18, 2025
& Juliet
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, January 28, 2025 through Sunday, February 9, 2025
Plano Symphony Orchestra: A Broadway Valentine
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Saturday, February 15, 2025
Hadestown
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, February 25, 2025 through Sunday, March 2, 2025
Lone Star Vocal Competition
Winspear Opera House
Friday, March 7, 2025
Plano Symphony Orchestra: An Oceanic Adventure
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Saturday, March 15, 2025
Back to the Future: The Musical
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, March 18, 2025 through Sunday, March 30, 2025
Whim W'Him
Winspear Opera House
Friday, April 11, 2025
Mean Girls
Winspear Opera House
Thursday, April 17, 2025 through Saturday, April 19, 2025
Plano Symphony Orchestra: Grand Finale
Plano ISD, Robinson Fine Arts Center
Friday, April 25, 2025
Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte Carlo
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, May 2, 2025 through Saturday, May 3, 2025
Doug Varone and Dancers
Winspear Opera House
Friday, May 23, 2025
Stomp
Winspear Opera House
Saturday, May 31, 2025 through Sunday, June 1, 2025
The Lion King
Music Hall at Fair Park
Wednesday, June 4, 2025 through Sunday, June 29, 2025
The Addams Family
Winspear Opera House
Thursday, June 26, 2025 through Saturday, June 28, 2025
Life of Pi
Winspear Opera House
Tuesday, August 5, 2025 through Sunday, August 17, 2025
The Wiz
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, September 9, 2025 through Sunday, September 21, 2025
Powered by ARTSaccess