Calendar
The Keir Collection of Islamic Art Gallery
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, April 28, 2019
We Salute our Military and First Responders
Reunion Tower
Through Sunday, September 30
Looking for Home: "Streetwise: Tiny and Runaway Children in Seattle" (1983)
The Museum of Street Culture at Encore Park
Through Sunday, September 30
Murillo at the Meadows: A 400th Anniversary Celebration
Meadows Museum
Through Sunday, December 2
Asian Textiles: Art and Trade Along the Silk Road
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, December 9
Earthly Splendor: Korean Ceramics from the Collection
Crow Collection of Asian Art
Through Saturday, October 6
First Ladies: Style of Influence
George W. Bush Presidential Center
Through Monday, October 1
Wind Sculptures in Motion: The Kinetic Art of Lyman Whitaker at the Dallas Arboretum
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Through Friday, August 31
Summer Registration is OPEN!
Creative Arts Center of Dallas
Through Sunday, September 2
Rebel Spirits: Robert F. Kennedy and Martin Luther King Jr.
Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
Through Monday, September 3
HunDun Art Show
Full City Rooster
Through Tuesday, June 16, 2020
Dallas in the Time of MLK Exhibit
Hall of State at Fair Park
Through Sunday, January 27, 2019
Bread & Butter Group Show organized by Adrian Zuñiga
Galleri Urbane - Dallas
Through Saturday, August 25
Courtside: Photographs by Bill Bamberger
NorthPark Center
Through Tuesday, January 1, 2019
Summer at the Simmons
Trinity Park Conservancy
Through Thursday, August 30
Play On, Dallas! - Art, Culture & Music
Main Street Garden
Through Saturday, September 15
Ultimate Dinosaurs
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Through Sunday, January 6, 2019
Museum Alive
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Through Monday, September 3
Flying Monsters 3D
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Through Monday, September 3
Galapagos 3D
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Through Monday, September 3
Call For Artists- FIGMENT Dallas
Reverchon Park
Through Monday, August 20
OC3: Identified
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Through Friday, August 31
Kid's Club (Ages 2-8)
Lakewood Conservatory of Fine Arts
Through Friday, August 24
Dallas Arboretum Offers Special $2 Admission for August Dollar Days
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Through Friday, August 31
Back to School Teacher Discount
Reunion Tower
Through Friday, August 31
Double Feature: Heisenberg/Actually
Theatre Three
Through Sunday, August 26
Sharon Neel-Bagley: A Tree's View of Dallas, TX
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library, Fine Arts Division
Through Thursday, August 30
Inspired by the Camino
The Goodrich Gallery of First United Methodist Church, Dallas
Through Monday, August 27
Artists of Stewpot Gallery Show
Unity on Greenville
Through Friday, August 31
Odities
LIFE in Deep Ellum
Through Monday, October 1
3327
Kettle Art
Through Sunday, September 2
Everybody Was a Kid
Davis Foundry Gallery
Through Monday, December 31
Nomadic Fungi: Germination to Propagation
Texas Discovery Gardens
Through Sunday, October 28
500x Gallery Members Exhibition
500X Gallery
Through Sunday, September 2
Vicky Skinner - How To Breathe Underwater
Interabang Books
Monday, August 20
Blonde by Birth, Pink by Choice
Luxury Garage Sale
Monday, August 20
Auditions: Mahagonny Songspiel
Sammons Center for the Arts
Through Friday, August 31
Reel News: The Media Goes to the Movies Series
Angelika Film Center - Mockingbird Station
Tuesday, August 21
T. Jefferson Parker - Swift Vengeance
Interabang Books
Tuesday, August 21
Caregiving with Confidence
The Senior Source
Tuesday, August 21
Gelli Art Paper Printing class with Brandi Cooper
Goldmark Cultural Center: Artspace & Studios
Tuesday, August 21
Caregiving with Confidence
The Senior Source
Tuesday, August 21
Gelli Art Paper Printing class
Goldmark Cultural Center: Artspace & Studios
Tuesday, August 21
Dallas Summer Musicals Presents "School of Rock"
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, August 21 through Sunday, August 26
Beginner's Bard
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library, Fine Arts Division
Tuesday, August 21 through Tuesday, September 18
Jeff Plant
Chocolate Secrets & Wine Gardens
Wednesday, August 22
Acrylic Pour Painting Class
Checkered Past Winery
Wednesday, August 22
Summer Survivor Speaker Series
Dallas Holocaust Museum / Center for Education and Tolerance
Wednesday, August 22
Studio Ghibli Festival - Dallas
Angelika Film Center - Mockingbird Station
Wednesday, August 22 through Thursday, August 23
House of Blues presents Classic Jazz/Blues with Lady Diamond & The Ruff Rubies
House of Blues
Wednesday, August 22 through Wednesday, August 29
Ochre House Theater presents Mousey by Carla Parker
Ochre House Theater
Wednesday, August 22 through Saturday, September 8
Revolt. She Said. Revolt Again.
Bryant Hall - on the Kalita Humphreys Campus
Wednesday, August 22 through Saturday, September 15
Dallas VideoFest PawFest
Texas Theatre
Thursday, August 23
"A Ripple of Hope" Film Screening and Discussion
Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
Thursday, August 23
KXT 91.7 Presents Gillian Welch
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, August 23
Butterfly Tea Party
Texas Discovery Gardens
Thursday, August 23
Carolyn Lee Jones
Chocolate Secrets & Wine Gardens
Thursday, August 23
Altos Tequila Dinner at Wild Salsa
Wild Salsa - Dallas
Thursday, August 23
A Proper Man
Bath House Cultural Center
Thursday, August 23 through Saturday, August 25
Flexible Grey Presents: Space Girl by Mora V. Harris
Rosewood Center for Family Arts
Thursday, August 23 through Saturday, September 1
The Commedia
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library, Fine Arts Division
Thursday, August 23 through Thursday, December 13
Grace Pettis with Eric Folkerth
Uncle Calvin's Coffeehouse - Northpark Presbyterian Church
Friday, August 24
KXT 91.7 Presents Mavis Staples
The Statler Hotel & Residences
Friday, August 24
The Canvas People Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Friday, August 24
ASTRID MERRIMAN CABARET & CABERNET FETE
Sammons Center for the Arts
Friday, August 24
Ashleigh Smith
Chocolate Secrets & Wine Gardens
Friday, August 24
TITAS Presents Camille A. Brown & Dancers
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, August 24 through Saturday, August 25
The 15Th Annual Dallas Black Film Festival 2018
The Act of Change, Inc., Institute of Cultural Arts
Friday, August 24 through Sunday, August 26
Book Sale
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library
Friday, August 24 through Sunday, August 26
Perfect Arrangement
Kalita Humphreys Theater
Friday, August 24 through Sunday, September 2
Dirty Turk aka Dirty Immigrant
Pop-Up Venue
Friday, August 24 through Saturday, September 29
Pat Peterson
Chocolate Secrets & Wine Gardens
Saturday, August 25
Dallas Burlesque - Sirens of The Underground
Frankie's Downtown / The Underground
Saturday, August 25
Chancha Via Circuito
The Wild Detectives
Saturday, August 25
Join us on Saturdays in August for Children’s Mornings
The Geometric and MADI Museum
Saturday, August 25
West African Dance Community Class Hosted By Bandan Koro
Sammons Center for the Arts
Saturday, August 25
Karen Blumenthal - Bonnie and Clyde
Interabang Books
Saturday, August 25
Judy Chamberlain & Friends
Sahara
Saturday, August 25
Sleeping With Sirens with The Rocket Summer
Granada Theater
Saturday, August 25
Pink Floyd Laser Spectacular
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Saturday, August 25
Dylan Gardner Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Saturday, August 25
Portrait Watercolor
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, August 25
Natural Light Portraits Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, August 25
Summer Art Festival at The Artists Showplace Gallery
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Saturday, August 25
Cinderella
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, August 25 through Monday, August 27
Ballet North Texas - Nutcracker Auditions
Ballet North Texas
Saturday, August 25 through Saturday, September 8
'The Wizard of Oz' at the Majestic
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, August 26
Together We Ball
PC Cobb Field House
Sunday, August 26
Kids In The Cliff - School-time Stories
The Wild Detectives
Sunday, August 26
Leatherworking with Scott Horn
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, August 26
Acting and Playwriting Workshops with Emmy Award-winning actress, Elaine Bromka
Bath House Cultural Center
Sunday, August 26 through Tuesday, August 28
Architecture Tours
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Sunday, August 26 through Sunday, December 23
DCT Fall Classes Musical Theater 2 (Grades 5-7)
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, August 27
Wondergirls & Superheroes ( Grades K-1st)
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, August 27
Connecting Pattern Public Workshops
Creative Arts Center of Dallas
Monday, August 27 through Tuesday, August 28
DCT Fall Classes: Story Drama (Pre-K ages 4-5 years)
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, August 27 through Thursday, August 30
DCT Fall Classes: Creation Station (Pre K - 5)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, August 28
DCT Fall Classes: Musical Theater 2 (Grades 7-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, August 28
DCT Fall Classes: Detective Drama (Grades 2 & 3)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, August 28
DCT Fall Classes: Musical Theater 1 (Grades 4-6)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, August 28 through Thursday, August 30
DCT Fall Classes: Kings, Queens, and Dragons, Too! (Grades K-1st)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, August 28 through Saturday, September 1
ékō of Flesh and Bones
Mountain View College - Kiva Gallery
Tuesday, August 28 through Friday, September 21
DSLR Evening Classes
Dallas Center for Photography
Tuesday, August 28 through Monday, October 22
Places: Real and Imagined
Business Council for the Arts
Tuesday, August 28 through Thursday, February 28, 2019
DCT Fall Classes: Treasure Island & Mermaid Cove ( Grades K-1st)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
North Dallas Early Childhood PTA Annual Membership Drive
Dallas Parks & Rec Center - Walnut Hill Recreation Center
Wednesday, August 29
Tony Palos
Chocolate Secrets & Wine Gardens
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Fall Classes: Advanced Acting with Diana Sheehan
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Fall Classes: Makin' Movies (Grades 4-6)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Fall Classes: Acting- Centerstage (Grades 2 & 3)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Fall Classes: Broadway Song and Dance (Grades 4-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Fall Classes: Be A Star (Grades 2 & 3)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29
DCT Classes: Musical Theater 1 (Grades 7-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, August 29 through Wednesday, January 9, 2019
Comedy! A Showcase
Noble Rey Brewing Company
Thursday, August 30
DCT Fall Classes: Musical 3-4 Plus (Grades 8-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Thursday, August 30
DCT Fall Classes: Acting for the Stage (Grades 4-6)
Dallas Children's Theater
Thursday, August 30
DCT Fall Classes: Enchanted Tales (Grades K-1)
Dallas Children's Theater
Thursday, August 30
Yuridia
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, August 30
Art House Exchange
Community Beer Company
Thursday, August 30
Senior Line Dancing
Latino Cultural Center
Thursday, August 30 through Thursday, July 25, 2019
DCT Fall Classes: DCT Glee (Grades 5-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, August 31
DCT Fall Classes: Musical 3-4 Plus (Grades 6-8)
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, August 31
Jurassic Park
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, August 31 through Saturday, September 1
Health Fair on the Bridge Celebrating Grandparents Day
Ronald Kirk Bridge and the Felix H. Lozada, Sr. Gateway (Formally known as Continental Avenue Bridge
Saturday, September 1
DCT Fall Classes: Creation Station (Pre K - 5)
Dallas Children's Theater
Saturday, September 1
White Rock Zine Machine & Spiderweb Salon: Flight #7
Deep Vellum Books
Saturday, September 1
DCT Fall Classes: Saturday Morning Improv (Grade 4-6)
Dallas Children's Theater
Saturday, September 1
DCT Fall Classes: Audition and Monologue (Grades 7 & Up)
Dallas Children's Theater
Saturday, September 1
Opening Reception: From Falsehood's Glitter
Inner Space: A Chamber Gallery
Saturday, September 1
Opening Reception - Liberation: Art from Venezuela
Bath House Cultural Center
Saturday, September 1
Chilldren of Indigo Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Saturday, September 1
From Falsehood's Glitter
Inner Space: A Chamber Gallery
Saturday, September 1 through Sunday, September 30
Harry Geffert: Look Up There
Cris Worley Fine Arts
Saturday, September 1 through Saturday, October 6
Tignon
South Dallas Cultural Center
Saturday, September 1 through Wednesday, October 31
Art N Facts - a new art class presented by Cedars Union and Dallas Heritage Village
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park
Saturday, September 1 through Saturday, December 1
Survivor Speaker Series
Dallas Holocaust Museum / Center for Education and Tolerance
Sunday, September 2 through Sunday, September 16
Discover Your Creative Oasis 3-week Class
Kid Art
Wednesday, September 5
Satchmo & New Orleans
Sammons Center for the Arts
Wednesday, September 5
Lightroom Evening Classes
Dallas Center for Photography
Wednesday, September 5 through Wednesday, September 26
Bad Bad Hats Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Thursday, September 6
Strunz & Farah Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Thursday, September 6
Warrior Prince coming to Dallas: Four Star General Krulak
Frontiers of Flight Museum
Thursday, September 6
Night Cap Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Friday, September 7
DSO On The Go: Oak Cliff - Bach's Brandenburg & Suite No. 1
Cliff Temple Baptist Church
Friday, September 7
Hollow Roots
South Dallas Cultural Center
Friday, September 7 through Saturday, September 8
Art Business Summit
Alexander Mansion
Friday, September 7 through Sunday, September 9
Women Rock
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, September 7 through Sunday, September 9
Guerrilla Girls: Battle Cry
CYDONIA
Friday, September 7 through Sunday, October 28
Discovery Days: Animals
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Saturday, September 8
DSO On the Go: Preston Hollow - Bach's Brandenburg & Suite No. 1
Preston Hollow Presbyterian Church
Saturday, September 8
Drew Fish Band Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Saturday, September 8
2018 Dallas Chocolate Festival: The Future of Chocolate
Fashion Industry Gallery (FIG)
Saturday, September 8
AEG Presents: Alina Baraz at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, September 8
Play On, Dallas! - Art, Culture & Music Concert
Dallas Farmers Market
Saturday, September 8
Asleep at the Wheel Concert
Longhorn Ballroom
Saturday, September 8
Hay Festival – Bogotá 39
The Wild Detectives
Saturday, September 8
Opening Reception: Elliott Erwitt
PDNB Gallery (Photographs Do Not Bend)
Saturday, September 8
Lace Maker Showcase
Dallas Public Library - Forest Green Branch
Saturday, September 8
Opeining Reception: Yellow Tablets
The Reading Room
Saturday, September 8
Stetsons and Stilettos II Benefiting Love For Kids
Longhorn Ballroom
Saturday, September 8
Opening Reception - Harry Geffert: Look Up There
Cris Worley Fine Arts
Saturday, September 8
Interior Painting: Color, Light, Spac
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, September 8
Opening Reception: Villas - Solo Exhibition by Heath West
Galleri Urbane - Dallas
Saturday, September 8
NorthPark Center presents ArtROCKS! featuring Andy Warhol
NorthPark Center
Saturday, September 8
Beginner DSLR Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 6
Villas - Solo Exhibition by Heath West
Galleri Urbane - Dallas
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 6
Yellow Tablets
The Reading Room
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 6
In Full Bloom
Laura Rathe Fine Art
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 6
Slighly Altered - Solo Exhibition by Synchrodogs
Galleri Urbane - Dallas
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 6
Human Kind
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Saturday, September 8 through Friday, October 12
Human Kind
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Saturday, September 8 through Friday, October 12
Human Kind
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Saturday, September 8 through Friday, October 12
Simón Vega: Hot Capsules from the Cold War
Liliana Bloch Gallery
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 13
An Introduction to the Hidden World of Brandy Evans
Curious Garden
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 13
David Yarrow: Relentless
Samuel Lynne Galleries
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, October 13
Elliott Erwitt
PDNB Gallery (Photographs Do Not Bend)
Saturday, September 8 through Saturday, November 10
Opening Reception: Clays + Things
SITE131
Saturday, September 8 through Friday, December 14
Clays + Things
SITE131
Saturday, September 8 through Friday, December 14
35mm Photo Walk
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, September 9
The Sound of Music Film Screening
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, September 9
Artists for Animals Presents Mozart in the Sky
Reunion Tower
Sunday, September 9
Jane Austen Society Fall Meeting
Omni Dallas Hotel at Park West
Sunday, September 9
Beginner Darkroom Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Sunday, September 9
Dalí: Poetics of the Small, 1929-1936
Meadows Museum
Sunday, September 9 through Sunday, December 9
DCT Fall Classes: IMPROV with Jeff Swearingen
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, September 10
QPOC Poetry Open Mic Night
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library, Fine Arts Division
Wednesday, September 12
Sophocles' Ajax
Dallas Institute of Humanities and Culture
Wednesday, September 12
Richland College International Film Festival
Richland College
Wednesday, September 12 through Wednesday, November 28
Boyz II Men
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, September 13
Hannibal Buress
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 13
Create-A-Thon
SPARK!
Thursday, September 13
The Magic of Mexico
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, September 13
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Satisfaction: The International Rolling Stones Show
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, September 13
Exhibition Opening - Let Me Be Myself: The Life Story of Anne Frank
Dallas Holocaust Museum / Center for Education and Tolerance
Thursday, September 13
How is it That We Live or Shakey Jake + Alice by Len Jenkin
Undermain Theatre
Thursday, September 13 through Sunday, September 30
Once
Theatre Three
Thursday, September 13 through Sunday, October 7
Exhibition - Let Me Be Myself: The Life Story of Anne Frank
Dallas Holocaust Museum / Center for Education and Tolerance
Thursday, September 13 through Thursday, August 1, 2019
Opening Reception: ékō of Flesh and Bones
Mountain View College - Kiva Gallery
Friday, September 14
Roky Erickson Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, September 14
Intro to Ceramics: Cup & Saucer Set
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Friday, September 14
Fangoria Presents: Our Lady of the Inferno
Deep Vellum Books
Friday, September 14
KXT 91.7 Presents Punch Brothers
Majestic Theatre
Friday, September 14
TITAS Presents Diavolo | Architecture in Motion
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, September 14 through Saturday, September 15
Girl Scouts Manners & Etiquette Badge Workshop Day
Dallas Heritage Village at Old City Park
Saturday, September 15
Wet Felting with Wool
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, September 15
Macro Photography: Close-up Magic
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, September 15
Declare World Peace Concert
Arts Mission Oak Cliff
Saturday, September 15
KXT 91.7 Presents Lucius
Texas Theatre
Saturday, September 15
Pollinator Plant Sale
Texas Discovery Gardens
Saturday, September 15
The Gritznic
Longhorn Ballroom
Saturday, September 15
Pink Floyd Tribute: Bricks in the Wall at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, September 15
Uptown Kiddo's Carnival
Griggs Park
Saturday, September 15
Bryan Toney in concert
Opening Bell Coffee
Saturday, September 15
Age of the Supermodel: The Photographs of Donna Demari
Galleria Dallas
Saturday, September 15 through Sunday, October 28
The Nature of Arp
Nasher Sculpture Center
Saturday, September 15 through Sunday, January 6, 2019
Kendra Gives Back Party!
Kendra Scott - Preston Center Plaza
Sunday, September 16
Hasan Minhaj: Before the Storm
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, September 16
September Strings: A Concert for Harp and Violin
St. John’s Episcopal Church - Dallas
Sunday, September 16
ARK: A Film Installation by Mike Morris
Southern Methodist University - Hawn Gallery in the Hamon Arts Library
Sunday, September 16 through Sunday, November 4
Holodomor - Ukrainian Genocide of 1932-33
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library
Sunday, September 16 through Friday, November 9
Lunch with the K3 Sisters
Opening Bell Coffee
Sunday, September 16 through Sunday, December 16
The WD Book Club - My Year of Rest and Relaxation
The Wild Detectives
Monday, September 17
Superorganism
Trees
Monday, September 17
Homeschool Day at the Dallas Holocaust Museum
Dallas Holocaust Museum / Center for Education and Tolerance
Tuesday, September 18
KXT 91.7 Presents Jade Bird
Club Dada
Tuesday, September 18
DIY Pumpkin Succulent Decor
Texas Discovery Gardens
Tuesday, September 18 through Saturday, September 22
KXT 91.7 Presents First Aid Kit
South Side Ballroom
Wednesday, September 19
Social experiEvent September
Craighead-Green Gallery
Wednesday, September 19
Documentary: The S Word
Studio Movie Grill - Spring Valley
Wednesday, September 19
Buddy Guy Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Wednesday, September 19
Cine de Oro: El Bolero de Raquel
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, September 19
Shakespeare in the Park: Othello
Samuell-Grand Amphitheatre
Wednesday, September 19 through Thursday, September 26, 2019
IMPACT, Celebrating 10 Years of Homeless Recovery
The Bomb Factory
Thursday, September 20
Corey Breedlove
Sammons Center for the Arts
Thursday, September 20
Denise Lee Sings Miss Simone: A North Texas Giving Day Concert
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, September 20
Pure Couture: A Lesson in Fashion History and High Design
Heritage Auction Galleries - Design District Showroom
Thursday, September 20
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Rocket Man: The Elton John Tribute Experience
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, September 20
KXT 91.7 Presents Yo La Tengo
Granada Theater
Thursday, September 20
Art Workshop: Pleasing Color Combinations
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Thursday, September 20 through Saturday, September 22
'Til Midnight At The Nasher: CCFX
Nasher Sculpture Center
Friday, September 21
An Evening With Todd Rundgren at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, September 21
Remix: Mendelssohn's Italian
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, September 21 through Saturday, September 22
Newsies
Majestic Theatre
Friday, September 21 through Sunday, September 23
Rory Meyers Children’s Adventure Garden 5th Birthday Weekend
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Friday, September 21 through Sunday, September 23
The Sukkah Project, Dwell in Design
Museum of Biblical Art - The MBA
Friday, September 21 through Thursday, September 27
Barton Stanley David Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Saturday, September 22
Treasure Island: Party and Play
Dallas Children's Theater
Saturday, September 22
Leslie Jordan Exposed
Cathedral of Hope
Saturday, September 22
Light Painting at Night with Noel Kerns
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, September 22
Beginners Mouse Taxidermy Class by Brandy Evans
Curious Garden
Saturday, September 22
Photographing 2D Artwork
Dallas Center for Photography
Sunday, September 23
Opus 100: Thomas Heywood
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Sunday, September 23
TREASURE ISLAND: Re-imagined
Dallas Children's Theater
Sunday, September 23 through Sunday, October 21
Censorship
The Dallas Morning News
Monday, September 24
Women's Rights: From Early Stirrings to Third-Wave Feminism
Dallas Institute of Humanities and Culture
Monday, September 24
KXT 91.7 Presents Amos Lee: My New Moon Tour
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, September 25
An Evening With Stick Men at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Tuesday, September 25
Pareja de 3
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, September 26
KXT 91.7 Presents The Decemberists
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 27
DCP Speaker Series: Arthur Meyerson
Dallas Center for Photography
Thursday, September 27
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Hard Night's Day: Beatles Tribute Band
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, September 27
Dallas Mexican American Historical League presents Disney/Pixar's COCO
Latino Cultural Center
Thursday, September 27 through Friday, September 28
Wagner Overtures
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, September 27 through Sunday, September 30
“COME SEPTEMBER” - A Solo Show by Jwan Yosef
Goss-Michael Foundation
Thursday, September 27 through Friday, November 16
Lord Huron
The Bomb Factory
Friday, September 28
Banned Together: A Censorship Cabaret featuring Doug Wright
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Friday, September 28
Travis Meadows Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Friday, September 28
Martin Lawrence galleries Announces a Fall Auction Season Like No Other
Westin Galleria Hotel - Dallas
Friday, September 28
Liz Phair
Granada Theater
Friday, September 28
State Fair of Texas at Texas Discovery Gardens
Texas Discovery Gardens
Friday, September 28 through Sunday, October 21
Dallas Mexican American Historical League presents Disney/Pixar's COCO
Fair Park
Friday, September 28 through Sunday, October 21
Travel Photography Class
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, September 29
Pure Impact - Arbonne Training
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, September 29
Zo! + Carmen Rodgers “Piano & A Microphone”
South Dallas Cultural Center
Saturday, September 29
An Evening With Bonerama at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Saturday, September 29
Intermediate DSLR Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, September 29
Dido & Aeneas
TreeHouse
Saturday, September 29 through Sunday, September 30
One of A Kind, Our 28th Anniversary Gala
Kittrell / Riffkind Art Glass Gallery
Saturday, September 29 through Wednesday, October 31
Cristina Rivera Garza x Sabrina Orah Mark
Deep Vellum Books
Sunday, September 30
Nothing But Thieves at the Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Sunday, September 30
Death Cab For Cutie
The Bomb Factory
Monday, October 1
Swing, Swing, Swing!
Sammons Center for the Arts
Wednesday, October 3
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Emerald City
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, October 4
TACA Party on the Green
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Sammons Park
Friday, October 5
Classics at Cour Regard: Frankenstein
Dallas Institute of Humanities and Culture
Friday, October 5
Phoenix
South Side Ballroom
Friday, October 5
DanceAfrica
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, October 5 through Saturday, October 6
Carmina Burana
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, October 5 through Sunday, October 7
C3 Presents: Bahamas Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, October 6
Odin Dupeyron
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, October 6
KXT 91.7 Presents The National
South Side Ballroom
Saturday, October 6
DanceAfrica Marketplace & Festival
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Saturday, October 6
The Bremen Town Musicians
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, October 6 through Saturday, March 16, 2019
Oklahoma Film Screening
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, October 7
KXT 91.7 Presents Jungle and Rhye
House of Blues
Monday, October 8
Alexandra Zapruder
Jewish Community Center of Dallas
Tuesday, October 9
Johnny Marr Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Tuesday, October 9
Noah Cyrus Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Wednesday, October 10
What Makes a Citizen?
Moody Performance Hall
Wednesday, October 10
The Bible Tour
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, October 10
Branford Marsalis Quartet
Moody Performance Hall
Thursday, October 11
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Absolute Queen: The Absolute Best Queen Tribute Band
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, October 11
Aladdin: Presented by Dark Circles Contemporary Dance
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, October 11 through Sunday, October 14
Beethoven Piano Concerto No. 3
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, October 11 through Sunday, October 14
The Champion: A New Play by Amy Evans
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, October 11 through Sunday, October 28
Felipe Esparza
Majestic Theatre
Friday, October 12
C3 Presents: The Wombats Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, October 12
35th Annual H. Neil Mallon Award Dinner
Hilton Anatole Hotel
Friday, October 12
The Flying Dutchman
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, October 12 through Saturday, October 20
Dallas Chamber Symphony presents “Our Hospitality”
Moody Performance Hall
Saturday, October 13
Cantate Domino
Zion Lutheran Church
Saturday, October 13
RuPaul's Drag Race: Werq The World
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, October 14
Aida Cuevas - Totalmente Juan Gabriel
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Tuesday, October 16
Beginner Photoshop Classes
Dallas Center for Photography
Tuesday, October 16 through Thursday, October 25
Cine de Oro: Coco
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, October 17
The Simon & Garfunkel Story
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Wednesday, October 17
Finding Your Voice with Oil and Cold Wax
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Wednesday, October 17 through Saturday, October 20
The Best of the Worst: Songs from Broadway Flops Part II
Sammons Center for the Arts
Thursday, October 18
Melodime Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Thursday, October 18
Cool Thursdays Concert Series - Le Freak: The Greatest Disco Band in the World
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, October 18
Mary Chapin Carpenter
Majestic Theatre
Friday, October 19
Gregory Alan Isakov Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, October 19
'Til Midnight At The Nasher: Exploded View
Nasher Sculpture Center
Friday, October 19
TITAS Presents Stephen Petronio Company
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, October 19 through Saturday, October 20
Pictures at an Exhibition
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, October 19 through Sunday, October 21
A Wrinkle in Time
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, October 19 through Sunday, October 28
Carmen
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, October 19 through Sunday, November 4
Intro to DSLR Video Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, October 20
This Will Destroy You Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, October 20
Lord of the Dance: Dangerous Games
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, October 20
Rupi Kaur
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, October 21
Josh Ritter
Granada Theater
Monday, October 22
Dallas: The Spiritual City
Dallas Institute of Humanities and Culture
Monday, October 22
Censorship
Deep Vellum Books
Wednesday, October 24
KXT 91.7 Presents Maggie Rogers
House of Blues
Wednesday, October 24
An Evening With Public Image Ltd. at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Wednesday, October 24
An Evening With Kate Bowler
Preston Hollow Presbyterian Church
Thursday, October 25
Jessica Hopper - Night Moves
Deep Vellum Books
Thursday, October 25
Mozart Violin Concerto No. 5
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, October 25 through Sunday, October 28
The Moors
Theatre Three
Thursday, October 25 through Sunday, November 18
Park & Palate—VIP Event
Klyde Warren Park
Friday, October 26
KXT 91.7 Presents Allen Stone
The Statler Hotel & Residences
Friday, October 26
TITAS Presents Aspen Santa Fe Ballet
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, October 26 through Saturday, October 27
Intermediate Darkroom Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, October 27
Galactic Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, October 27
Tom Papa
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, October 27
Park & Palate—Grand Taste
Klyde Warren Park
Saturday, October 27
Dog Photography Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Sunday, October 28
BELLY UP! Rita Bullwinkel w/ Emily Gogolak
Deep Vellum Books
Monday, October 29
Dallas Women's Foundation Luncheon Features Ava DuVernay
Hilton Anatole Hotel
Tuesday, October 30
Iliza: Elder Millennial Tour
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, November 1
Copland Appalachian Spring
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, November 1 through Sunday, November 4
Watercolor and Charcoal Pour Workshop
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Thursday, November 1 through Sunday, November 4
KXT 91.7 Presents Lucero
The Rustic
Friday, November 2
Director's Choice
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, November 2 through Sunday, November 4
2018 DSM GALA: an Evening with the Best of Broadway
Music Hall at Fair Park
Saturday, November 3
Kansas
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 3
KXT 91.7 Presents Dawes
The Bomb Factory
Saturday, November 3
Aurora 2018: Future Worlds
Dallas Arts District
Saturday, November 3
KXT 91.7 Presents The Record Company
Granada Theater
Saturday, November 3
Pépito
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, November 3 through Saturday, April 27, 2019
Flying Steps Presents Flying Bach
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, November 4
The Rad Trads Live at Sundown at Granada
Sundown at Granada
Tuesday, November 6
Lindsey Buckingham
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, November 6
KXT 91.7 Presents Hippo Campus
Canton Hall
Wednesday, November 7
Spune Presents: Wolfmother Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Wednesday, November 7
Ladies Jazz Night
Sammons Center for the Arts
Wednesday, November 7
Black Nativity by Lanston Hughes
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Wednesday, November 7 through Sunday, December 23
The Lady From the Sea by Henrik Ibsen
Undermain Theatre
Thursday, November 8 through Sunday, December 2
TITAS Presents Complexions Contemporary Ballet
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, November 9 through Saturday, November 10
A Bernstein Tribute
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, November 9 through Sunday, November 11
An Iliad by Lisa Peterson and Denis O’Hare
Undermain Theatre
Friday, November 9 through Saturday, December 1
The Bernstein Beat
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, November 10
Sebastian Maniscalco
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 10
Paul Leenhouts, Recorders
Dallas Bach Society
Saturday, November 10
Walnut Hill Art Festival
Walnut Hill United Methodist Church
Saturday, November 10
KXT 91.7 Presents Phosphorescent
Granada Theater
Saturday, November 10
Carol Burnett: An Evening of Laughter and Reflection Where the Audience Asks the Questions
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Sunday, November 11
KXT 91.7 Presents Mitski
Trees
Sunday, November 11
Billie Eilish Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Tuesday, November 13
Censorship Session 3
Dallas Institute of Humanities and Culture
Wednesday, November 14
Drive By Truckers Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Thursday, November 15
Tony Hakim: A Tribute to Glen Campbell
Sammons Center for the Arts
Thursday, November 15
'Til Midnight At The Nasher: Chulita Vinyl Club
Nasher Sculpture Center
Friday, November 16
Iceage & Black Lips Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, November 16
The Majestic Unplugged
Majestic Theatre
Friday, November 16 through Sunday, November 18
A Ghost Tale for Mr. Dickens
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, November 16 through Sunday, December 23
Greensky Bluegrass Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Saturday, November 17
Moscow Ballet Great Russian Nutcracker
Southern Methodist University - McFarlin Memorial Auditorium
Saturday, November 17 through Sunday, November 18
The Trains at NorthPark
NorthPark Center
Saturday, November 17 through Sunday, January 6, 2019
The Wind and The Wave Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Monday, November 19
Cine de Oro: The House at the End of Time
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, November 21
Tchaikovsky - Nutcracker and Sleeping Beauty
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, November 23 through Sunday, November 25
Dallas Summer Musicals Presents "ELF The Musical"
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, November 27 through Sunday, December 2
ELF
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, November 27 through Sunday, December 2
Manchester Orchestra & The Front Bottoms
The Bomb Factory
Wednesday, November 28
Cat Power Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Thursday, November 29
Minus The Bear Farewell Tour Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Friday, November 30
A John Williams Christmas
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, November 30 through Sunday, December 2
Composting with your Family
Texas Discovery Gardens
Saturday, December 1
A John Williams Family Christmas
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, December 1
C3 Presents: Jorja Smith Live at Granada Theater
Granada Theater
Sunday, December 2
O.P. to King Cole: My Favority Trios
Sammons Center for the Arts
Wednesday, December 5
Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra with Wynton Marsalis
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Wednesday, December 5
SvaBhava: Presented by Indique Dance Company
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, December 6 through Saturday, December 8
Solstice: A New Holiday Adventure
Theatre Three
Thursday, December 6 through Sunday, December 30
KXT 91.7 Presents Kurt Vile
Canton Hall
Friday, December 7
Dallas Symphony Christmas Pops
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, December 7 through Sunday, December 16
Baroque Christmas
Zion Lutheran Church
Saturday, December 8
Gardening for Wildlife
Texas Discovery Gardens
Saturday, December 8
Black on Black
Dallas Black Dance Theatre
Saturday, December 8 through Sunday, December 9
The Snowy Day and Other Stories
Dallas Children's Theater
Saturday, December 8 through Sunday, January 20, 2019
Big Brassy Christmas & Organ Extravaganza
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Monday, December 10
Jason Mraz and Toco Rivera
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, December 11 through Wednesday, December 12
A Christmas Story
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, December 12 through Sunday, December 16
Brian Wilson Presents: The Christmas Album Live
Majestic Theatre
Friday, December 14
The Polyphonic Spree 16th Annual Holiday Extravaganza
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, December 15
Chicago
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, December 18 through Sunday, December 23
Tommy Emmanuel with Special Guest: Jerry Douglas
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, December 19
Star Wars: A New Hope
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, December 20 through Saturday, December 22
Jodi Crawford-Wright
Sammons Center for the Arts
Friday, December 21
Il Divo: Timeless Tour
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, December 22
Annual Messiah Sing-Along
Zion Lutheran Church
Saturday, December 22
Handel's Messiah
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Sunday, December 23
Winter Critters Camp
Texas Discovery Gardens
Wednesday, December 26 through Friday, December 28
A Bronx Tale
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, December 26 through Sunday, January 6, 2019
Lone Star Circus' Forever
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, December 28 through Tuesday, January 1, 2019
New Year's Eve: Bach Favorites
Zion Lutheran Church
Monday, December 31
New Year's Eve
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Monday, December 31
The Second City Guide to the Symphony
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, January 4, 2019 through Saturday, January 5, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Advanced High School Musical Theater (Grades 9-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, January 7, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Musical Theater 2 (Grades 5-7)
Dallas Children's Theater
Monday, January 7, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Musical Theater 2 (Grades 7-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Tuesday, January 8, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Broadway Song and Dance (Grades 4-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Wednesday, January 9, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Musical 3-4 Plus (Grades 8-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Thursday, January 10, 2019
Mahler The Song of the Earth
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, January 10, 2019 through Sunday, January 13, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: DCT Glee (Grades 5-12)
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, January 11, 2019
DCT Spring Classes: Musical 3-4 Plus (Grades 6-8)
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, January 11, 2019
Cine de Oro: Miss Bala
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, January 16, 2019
Dvořák's New World Symphony
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, January 17, 2019 through Saturday, January 19, 2019
Ella Enchanted: The Musical
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, January 25, 2019 through Sunday, February 24, 2019
Big D Climb
Bank of America Plaza
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Anna Fredericka Popova, Soprano
Dallas Bach Society
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Hector Cantú – An Afternoon with Baldo & Friends
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Hector Cantú – An Afternoon with Baldo & Friends
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Tuesday, January 29, 2019
The Manufactured Myth of Eveline Flynn
Theatre Three
Thursday, January 31, 2019 through Sunday, February 24, 2019
TITAS Presents Dorrance Dance
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, February 1, 2019
The Fab Four: The Ultimate Tribute
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, February 2, 2019
Fleetwood Mac
American Airlines Center
Thursday, February 7, 2019
Saint Valentine's Day Luncheon & Fashion Show
NorthPark Center
Thursday, February 7, 2019
La Llorona: A Love Story by Kathleen Anderson Culebro
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, February 7, 2019 through Sunday, February 24, 2019
TITAS Presents Beijing Dance Theater
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, February 8, 2019
Falsettos
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, February 12, 2019 through Sunday, February 17, 2019
88 Keys Unlock Joan Miro's Flamenco Dancer's Heart
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, February 14, 2019 through Saturday, February 16, 2019
I Do! I Do!
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, February 14, 2019 through Sunday, February 17, 2019
Cultural Awareness
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, February 15, 2019 through Sunday, February 17, 2019
The Secret Life of Girls
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, February 15, 2019 through Sunday, February 24, 2019
Cine de Oro: El Ministro y Yo
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
Bold Acrylic Painting Workshop
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Thursday, February 21, 2019
Kule Abraham/A.I.M
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, March 1, 2019 through Saturday, March 2, 2019
Manon Lescaut
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, March 1, 2019 through Saturday, March 9, 2019
East Meets West: Chinese Painting and Spontaneous Watercolor Workshop
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
Foxfire
Theatre Three
Thursday, March 14, 2019 through Sunday, April 7, 2019
La Bohème
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, March 15, 2019 through Sunday, March 31, 2019
Apollon, La Nuit, et Comus
Dallas Bach Society
Tuesday, March 19, 2019
Cine de Oro: La Vida Inmoral de la Pareja Ideal
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, March 20, 2019
Down for#TheCount Women's One-Act Play Festival
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, March 21, 2019 through Sunday, April 7, 2019
Tuck Everlasting
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, March 22, 2019 through Sunday, April 7, 2019
TITAS Presents Ezralow Dance
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, March 29, 2019 through Saturday, March 30, 2019
TITAS Presents Pilobolus
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, April 5, 2019 through Saturday, April 6, 2019
SOLUNA: Caravan
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, April 9, 2019
DBDT: Encore! - Rising Excellence
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, April 12, 2019 through Saturday, April 13, 2019
so go the ghosts of méxico, part three by Matthew Paul Olmos
Undermain Theatre
Friday, April 12, 2019 through Sunday, May 5, 2019
J. S. Bach's Saint John Passion
Zion Lutheran Church
Saturday, April 13, 2019
Cine de Oro: Un Padre No Tan Padre
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, April 17, 2019
Fabio Luisi Conducts the Dallas Symphony
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, April 18, 2019 through Friday, April 19, 2019
Joan Baez "Fare Thee Well Tour 2019"
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Friday, April 19, 2019
Pastry King: A New Play by Scott Zenreich
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, April 23, 2019 through Sunday, May 5, 2019
Raptured: A Sex Farce at the End of the World
Theatre Three
Thursday, April 25, 2019 through Sunday, May 19, 2019
Falstaff
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, April 26, 2019 through Saturday, May 4, 2019
"Watercolor With an Eye for Design" Workshop
The Artists Showplace Gallery
Wednesday, May 1, 2019 through Saturday, May 4, 2019
The Island of Skog
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, May 3, 2019 through Saturday, May 25, 2019
Ha Dang, Violinist
Dallas Bach Society
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Division of Art B.F.A. Qualifying Exhibition
Southern Methodist University - Pollock Gallery in the Hughes-Trigg Student Center
Sunday, May 5, 2019 through Sunday, May 19, 2019
City Dionysia: Presented by GiANT Entertainment
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Thursday, May 9, 2019 through Saturday, May 11, 2019
Cine de Oro: Ni de Aquí ni de Alla
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, May 15, 2019
The Real James Bond Was Dominican: Written and Performed by Christopher Rivas
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Friday, May 17, 2019 through Sunday, May 19, 2019
Spring Celebration
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, May 17, 2019 through Sunday, May 19, 2019
Teatro Flor Candela: SANADORA teatra
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, May 23, 2019 through Saturday, May 25, 2019
TITAS Presents Command Performance
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, June 1, 2019
The Armor Plays: Cinched and Strapped
Theatre Three
Thursday, June 6, 2019 through Sunday, June 30, 2019
The Play That Goes Wrong
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, June 11, 2019 through Sunday, June 16, 2019
Man of La Mancha
Majestic Theatre
Friday, June 14, 2019 through Sunday, June 16, 2019
¡Felabration Dallas!
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, June 14, 2019 through Sunday, June 16, 2019
Diary of a Worm, a Spider & a Fly
Dallas Children's Theater
Friday, June 14, 2019 through Sunday, July 7, 2019
Beautiful: The Carole King Musical
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, June 18, 2019 through Sunday, June 23, 2019
Loteria!
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, June 19, 2019
Bat Out of Hell
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, June 27, 2019 through Sunday, July 7, 2019
Sex Ed: Presented by Cry Havoc
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, July 3, 2019 through Sunday, July 14, 2019
Roald Dahl's Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, August 22, 2019 through Sunday, September 1, 2019
Powered by Art&Seek