Music Events
Texas Video Showdown
Musea
Through Saturday, September 15, 2018
Sol Seed
Sundown at Granada
Tuesday, September 26
Unwed Sailor
Sundown at Granada
Wednesday, September 27
SYZYGY: The Soldier and the Fiddler – Igor Stravinsky and Wynton Marsalis
Southern Methodist University - Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
Wednesday, September 27
Swiss Concert in the Gardens
Marie Gabrielle Gardens
Wednesday, September 27
Cool Thursday Concert Series -Turnstiles: The Ultimate Billy Joel Tribute Band
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, September 28
Broadway's Leading Ladies
Music Hall at Fair Park
Thursday, September 28
The Eddie Gomez Trio
Stoney's Wine Lounge
Friday, September 29
Dallas Divas with Dallas Winds
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, September 29
Sammons Discovery Presents D'Drum
Sammons Center for the Arts
Friday, September 29
JJ Grey & Mofro
Granada Theater
Friday, September 29
JJ Grey & Mofro w/ The Main Squeeze
Granada Theater
Friday, September 29
Dallas Divas with Dallas Winds
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, September 29
Rise Against the Machine
Granada Theater
Saturday, September 30
The Texas Gentlemen & Friends (Album Release)
The Kessler Theater
Saturday, September 30
Gov't Mule
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, September 30
The Texas Gentlemen & Friends (Album Release)
The Kessler Theater
Saturday, September 30
Take Me To The River Live
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Sunday, October 1
Declare World Peace Concert with the Sangeet Millennium Ensemble
Unity on Greenville
Sunday, October 1
2nd Annual Declare World Peace Concert
Unity on Greenville
Sunday, October 1
Sammons Jazz: Jazz Universal
Sammons Center for the Arts
Wednesday, October 4
An Evening with Rick Springfield & Richard Marx
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, October 5
American Melodies: Meadows Chorale, Meadows Chamber Singers and Diva Dolce
Southern Methodist University - Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
Thursday, October 5
Radney Foster: CD/Book Release Party
The Kessler Theater
Thursday, October 5
Jimmy Webb
The Kessler Theater
Friday, October 6
Strauss Square Fall Season: Lila Downs
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Friday, October 6
PAPADOSIO | PHUTUREPRIMITIVE
Granada Theater
Friday, October 6
SING: THE Ultimate Acappela Competition
3535 Studios
Saturday, October 7
SYZYGY: 24HC
Southern Methodist University - Robert J. O'Donnell Lecture-Recital Hall
Saturday, October 7
Chelsea Wolfe with special guest Youth Code
The Kessler Theater
Sunday, October 8
Set That on Fire
Southern Methodist University - Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
Sunday, October 8 through Monday, October 9
Ronn McFarlane - Dallas
University Park United Methodist Church
Tuesday, October 10
The Beach Boys
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, October 10
An Evening with Pete Yorn: You & Me (Solo Acoustic Tour)
The Kessler Theater
Wednesday, October 11
Michael Kirkendoll: Piano Works by Frederic Rzewski
Southern Methodist University - Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
Wednesday, October 11
Uptown Block Party
Griggs Park
Thursday, October 12
Strauss Square Fall Season: The Triplets of Belleville Cine-Concert
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Thursday, October 12
Julian Lage & Chris Eldridge plus Andy Timmons
The Kessler Theater
Thursday, October 12
Cool Thursday Concert Series: San Antonio Lights - A Tribute to Journey
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Thursday, October 12
Shane & Shane Concert Event with The Men of Nehemiah
Gateway Church - Dallas Campus
Thursday, October 12
Dallas Jazz Piano Society
Sammons Center for the Arts
Thursday, October 12 through Thursday, May 10, 2018
John Baumann Live at Sundown At Granada
Sundown at Granada
Friday, October 13
Strauss Square Fall Season: Herbie Hancock
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Friday, October 13
Radical Face with special guest Aisha Badru
The Kessler Theater
Friday, October 13
Curtis & Loretta at Opening Bell Coffee
Opening Bell Coffee
Friday, October 13
Meadows Wind Ensemble: MWE Plays the Classics
Southern Methodist University - Caruth Auditorium in Owen Arts Center
Friday, October 13
Jazz at the Muse -'Rockin' Trombone Concert' featuring Lone Star Brass Band
Clarence Muse Cafe Theatre
Friday, October 13 through Saturday, October 14
Gerald Albright & Selina Albright
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Saturday, October 14
Calvin Sexton presents Voodoo Chicken Jam
The Free Man Cajun Cafe & Lounge
Saturday, October 14 through Saturday, November 11
Lampedusa: Concerts for Refugees featuring Joan Baez, Steve Earle, and Patty Griffin
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, October 15
Powered by Art&Seek