Category Filters

Availability Filters
District Filters
Calendar (Click buttons to filter on categories and availability)
Not Visible to the Naked Eye: Inside a Senufo Helmet Mask
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, June 19
Bosco Sodi: La fuerza del destino
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, July 10
Special Exhibition: Fragments
Sixth Floor Museum at Dealey Plaza
Through Sunday, July 3
Bamana Mud Cloth:​ From Mali to the World​
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, December 4
Guadalupe Rosales: Drifting on a Memory
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, July 10
Rooted
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, April 9, 2023
Dance Behind the Screen podcast
kNOwBOX dance
Through Saturday, December 31
Farmer's Market at the Sound
The Sound Stage & Amphitheater at Cypress Waters
Through Thursday, December 15
Courage and Compassion: The Japanese American World War II Experience
Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum
Through Sunday, June 12
Sound as Sculpture
The Warehouse - Dallas
Through Saturday, May 28
Octavio Medellín: Spirit and Form
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, January 15, 2023
Women of Now: Dialogues of Memory, Place & Identity
Green Family Art Foundation
Through Sunday, May 22
JooYoung Choi: Songs of Resilience From the Tapestry of Faith
Crow Museum of Asian Art
Through Sunday, September 4
Narrative as Reality: A World Reimagined
Southern Methodist University - Hawn Gallery in the Hamon Arts Library
Through Sunday, May 22
Narrative as Reality: A World Reimagined
Southern Methodist University - Hawn Gallery in the Hamon Arts Library
Through Sunday, May 22
Murillo: Picturing the Prodigal Son
Meadows Museum
Through Sunday, June 12
Artist Call: Tubadzin Design Awards 2022
Online Global Classroom
Through Wednesday, November 30
Dino Safari Presented by Reliant at the Dallas Zoo
Dallas Zoo
Through Monday, September 5
Meadows/ARCO Artist Spotlight: Ignasi Aballí
Meadows Museum
Through Sunday, June 26
Spirit Lodge: Mississippian Art from Spiro
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, August 7
Open Hours at The Warehouse
The Warehouse - Dallas
Through Saturday, December 31
Dystopian Utopia - An Art Gallery Exhibit curated by Chase Fleischman
Deep Ellum Art Company
Through Thursday, June 30
Exploring Constructs
SITE131
Through Saturday, June 18
Milieu Earth Exhibit
Ferrari Gallery
Through Saturday, July 2
ART 214 | Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Oak Cliff Cultural Center
Through Saturday, May 21
Thomas Scoon, A Solo Exhibition
Kittrell / Riffkind Art Glass Gallery
Through Saturday, May 28
Thomas Scoon Solo Exhibit
Southwest Gallery
Through Saturday, May 28
Transitive Nightfall: A Solo Show by Preston Light
Janette Kennedy Gallery
Through Tuesday, June 14
Xicanisma
Latino Cultural Center
Through Saturday, June 4
Bartosz Beda: Two Minutes Before Midnight
Ro2 Art
Through Saturday, June 11
Landscapes Exhibition
Dallas Center for Photography
Through Friday, May 27
Scrappier:Paroxysmal Shelter
500X Gallery
Through Sunday, June 5
FLOWERS OF EVIL
500X Gallery
Through Sunday, June 5
Magali Reus: A Sentence in Soil
Nasher Sculpture Center
Through Sunday, September 11
Cartier and Islamic Art: In Search of Modernity
Dallas Museum of Art
Through Sunday, September 18
Sculpture School Exhibition "Bottomland"
Sweet Pass Sculpture Park
Through Saturday, September 24
Lakefront Live! with the Dave Alexander Trio
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, May 17
Introduction to Night Photography
Dallas Center for Photography
Tuesday, May 17
KID'S ART CLASSES: SPRING Kinder Weekly (age 4-6)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Through Tuesday, May 24
Super Sessions
Jazz Becuzz Art Center
Through Tuesday, October 11
Cine de Oro: Tortilla Soup
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, May 18
Dallas VideoFest presents Curated Film Series featuring KING JUDITH
Angelika Film Center - Mockingbird Station
Wednesday, May 18
Teen Weekly Art Classes (age 12-17)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Wednesday, May 18
Hannah Gadsby: Body of Work
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, May 18
Hannah Gadsby: Body of Work
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, May 18
New Year, New Skills: Outside the Box, An Intro to Abstract Art
South Dallas Cultural Center
Wednesday, May 18
Simple Ballet Barre
South Dallas Cultural Center
Wednesday, May 18 through Wednesday, May 25
Black Violin: Impossible Tour
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, May 19
Scissor-Tails & Cocktails
Trinity River Audubon Center
Thursday, May 19
Arts & Letters Live: Annalee Newitz
Dallas Museum of Art
Thursday, May 19
Audra Scott & Keron Jackson
Sammons Center for the Arts
Thursday, May 19
Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, May 19 through Sunday, May 22
Birds for Ukraine Art Workshop Fundraiser
The Mix Coworking & Creative Space at White Rock Methodist Church
Thursday, May 19 through Saturday, May 28
BrainHealth Presents Spring Season - Virtual Series
Center for BrainHealth
Thursday, May 19 through Thursday, June 16
Thursdays on Tap
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Thursday, May 19 through Thursday, October 13
'til Midnight at the Nasher
Nasher Sculpture Center
Friday, May 20
Daniel Tosh - 2nd show added
Majestic Theatre
Friday, May 20
Arts District Chorale: Let The River Run - An ADC Pops Experience
Northaven United Methodist Church
Friday, May 20
Yoga With Friends "Yoga Wine Down"
South Dallas Cultural Center
Friday, May 20
An Evening with Neil Gaiman
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, May 20
Bright Eyes
The Factory in Deep Ellum
Friday, May 20
Spring Celebration
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, May 20 through Saturday, May 21
Give Us Light! Credo Community Choir in Concert
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, May 20 through Saturday, May 21
Keep It Moving
South Dallas Cultural Center
Friday, May 20 through Friday, May 27
Third Friday Market at the Sound
The Sound Stage & Amphitheater at Cypress Waters
Friday, May 20 through Friday, October 21
Jessie James Decker
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Saturday, May 21
Eid at the Library
Dallas Public Library, J. Erik Jonsson Central Library - Dallas History & Archives Division
Saturday, May 21
Opening Reception for Henry Finkelstein
Valley House Gallery & Sculpture Garden
Saturday, May 21
Brian DiNuzzo Author Reading & Signing Event
Dallas Public Library - Preston Royal Branch
Saturday, May 21
Dallas Songwriting Workshop Concert
Bath House Cultural Center
Saturday, May 21
Festival of Joy
Klyde Warren Park
Saturday, May 21
Spring Artist Open Studios at The Mix Creative Space
The Mix Coworking & Creative Space at White Rock Methodist Church
Saturday, May 21
Game, Set, Match benefitting The Magdalen House
Lakewood Country Club
Saturday, May 21
The Dinner Detective Interactive Mystery Dinner Show
Hilton Garden Inn Downtown Dallas
Saturday, May 21
Dallas Songwriting Workshop
Dallas Public Library - White Rock Hills Branch
Saturday, May 21
Dallas Songwriting Workshop Concert
Bath House Cultural Center
Saturday, May 21
Nexus Recovery Center Mother’s May Brunch
Dallas Country Club
Saturday, May 21
The Dinner Detective Comedy Murder Mystery Dinner Show
Hilton Garden Inn Downtown Dallas
Saturday, May 21 through Saturday, June 4
Beginner Digital Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, May 21 through Saturday, July 9
Trinity River Audubon Center Morning Bird Walk
Trinity River Audubon Center
Saturday, May 21 through Saturday, August 20
Becoming Jane: The Evolution of Dr. Jane Goodall
Perot Museum of Nature and Science
Saturday, May 21 through Monday, September 5
Lynda Benglis
Nasher Sculpture Center
Saturday, May 21 through Sunday, September 18
Live at Fair Park: Paul Slavens
Magnolia Lounge / Margo Jones Theatre at Fair Park
Sunday, May 22
Carla Morrrison w/special guest The Tiarras
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, May 22
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Handmade Paper Casting
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, May 22
Renewal: Celebration
Moody Performance Hall
Sunday, May 22
Peter and the Wolf at Klyde Warren Park
Klyde Warren Park
Sunday, May 22
Smokey Robinson Live in Concert
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Sunday, May 22
Digital Drawing from the Masters - Virtual
Meadows Museum
Sunday, May 22 through Sunday, August 28
Yellowjackets
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Monday, May 23
Homeschool Weekly Art Classes (age 5-12)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, May 23
ART CLASSES: SPRING Weekly Studio Kids (age 7-12)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, May 23
SheRose Presents Open Mic Mondays
Buzzbrews - Lakewood
Monday, May 23 through Monday, October 24
Tee Up For Foster Youth Golf Classic
Stonebridge Ranch Country Club - McKinney
Tuesday, May 24
DRY CLEANING (UK) • Fake Fruit
Texas Theatre
Tuesday, May 24
Gang of Youths
The Echo Lounge & Music Hall
Tuesday, May 24
2022 Echo Reads Summer Festival
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, May 24 through Tuesday, July 26
CANCELLED: The Criminal Tour
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, May 25
Bleachers
South Side Ballroom
Wednesday, May 25
Sigur Rós
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, May 25
Tokoloshe
The Wild Detectives
Wednesday, May 25 through Thursday, May 26
Lunch & Learn – Highlights from the Archives: Women Air Force Service Pilots
Dallas Holocaust and Human Rights Museum
Thursday, May 26
mixtamotus presents #Filtering
Bath House Cultural Center
Thursday, May 26 through Saturday, May 28
Music For Royalty
Common Desk - Oak Cliff
Friday, May 27
The Rolston Quartet
Common Desk - Oak Cliff
Friday, May 27
Mis - and Disinformation in the Professions: Vaccines, Voting, and Virtue
Southern Methodist University - Hughes-Trigg Student Center
Friday, May 27
Mussorgsky’s Pictures
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, May 27 through Sunday, May 29
SHEN YUN 2022 in Dallas May 27-29
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, May 27 through Sunday, May 29
Klyde Warren Park's Memorial Day Movie Marathon
Klyde Warren Park
Saturday, May 28
Music for Friends
Common Desk - Oak Cliff
Saturday, May 28
DBDT 48th Annual Academy Recital
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, May 28
Free Community Jazz Concerts
Dallas Public Library - Renner Frankford Branch
Saturday, May 28
A New Celtic Journey
Zion Lutheran Church
Saturday, May 28
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Film Photography Gold
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, May 28
Spring Flamenco Residency Grand Finale
Latino Cultural Center
Saturday, May 28
Rolstons Play Mendelssohn Octet
Common Desk - Oak Cliff
Saturday, May 28
Live at Fair Park: Frankie Leonie / Sarah Johnson
Magnolia Lounge / Margo Jones Theatre at Fair Park
Sunday, May 29
Carne Asada Fest
Gilley's Dallas
Sunday, May 29 through Monday, May 30
Dallas Memorial March
Reverchon Park
Sunday, May 29 through Monday, May 30
Studio Bella Summer Camp (Session 1)
Studio Bella - Casa Linda
Tuesday, May 31
Arts & Letters Live: Akwaeke Emezi
Dallas Museum of Art
Tuesday, May 31
Book Sale and More
Dallas Public Library - Skillman Southwestern Branch
Tuesday, May 31 through Saturday, June 4
Improv for Caregivers
Stomping Ground Comedy Theater
Tuesday, May 31 through Tuesday, December 27
AEG Presents: Andy Grammer
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, June 1
Opening Reception: The African Film Festival 2022
Pan African Connection Bookstore
Wednesday, June 1
The African Film Festival
Pan African Connection Bookstore
Wednesday, June 1 through Saturday, June 4
Adult Intro to Artistic Swimming
Glen Cove Swim Club
Thursday, June 2
Off the Wall Fundraiser
Dallas Center for Photography
Thursday, June 2
Love You Madly: A Tribute to Duke Ellington
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Thursday, June 2 through Saturday, June 4
Celebrating The Print - A Dallas Camera Club Photo Exhibition and Gallery Show
Uptown Theater - Grand Prairie
Thursday, June 2 through Wednesday, June 29
Art Is Life Golf Tournament & Art Exhibit
Cedar Crest Golf Course
Friday, June 3
Baby Shark Live
Majestic Theatre
Friday, June 3
Baumer String Quartet
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, June 3
BalletX
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, June 3 through Saturday, June 4
DreamHack x A-Kon
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center of Dallas
Friday, June 3 through Sunday, June 5
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Portrait Watercolor
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 4
Presto Mambo: The Music of Latin America
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, June 4
VIRTUAL ART WORKSHOP: Ugandan Barkcloth
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 4
Rapsodia de un pueblo (Coronada y el Toro)
Arts Mission Oak Cliff
Saturday, June 4
Rapsodia de un Pueblo( Coronada y el Toro)
Arts Mission Oak Cliff
Saturday, June 4
Free First Saturdays
Nasher Sculpture Center
Saturday, June 4
Dallas Pride Music Festival & Alan Ross Texas Freedom Parade
Fair Park
Saturday, June 4 through Sunday, June 5
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Colcha Embroidery
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, June 5
Live at Fair Park: Chad Stockslager's "Happy Good Time Variety Show"
Magnolia Lounge / Margo Jones Theatre at Fair Park
Sunday, June 5
Summer Art Camps: Adventures at Sea
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, June 6
Summer Art Camps: Everything A R T
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, June 6
Faith Family Academy Takes Flight with Eagle Flight School
Faith Family Academy
Monday, June 6 through Thursday, July 7
Lakefront Live! with Tatiana “LadyMay” Mayfield
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, June 7
Yanga
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Tuesday, June 7
SUMMER Kinder Weekly Classes (ages 4-6)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Tuesday, June 7 through Tuesday, August 23
SUMMER Studio Kids Weekly Art (ages 7-12)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Tuesday, June 7 through Tuesday, August 23
SUMMER Toddler Weekly Art Class (ages 2-4)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Tuesday, June 7 through Tuesday, August 23
SUMMER Teen Weekly Art (ages 12-17)
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Wednesday, June 8 through Wednesday, August 24
Broadway Our Way 2022
Kalita Humphreys Theater
Thursday, June 9 through Sunday, June 12
Lyric Stage presents: Cabaret
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, June 9 through Sunday, June 12
SUMMER Adult Weekly Art Class
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Thursday, June 9 through Wednesday, August 24
DSO Teen Concert
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, June 10
Taste of Dallas
Dallas Market Center - Market Hall
Friday, June 10 through Sunday, June 12
Bruce Wood Dance presents SPRING
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, June 10 through Sunday, June 12
CASETA 18th Annual Symposium & Texas Art Fair
Hilton Dallas Lincoln Centre
Friday, June 10 through Sunday, June 12
ArtCultivation
723 Fort Worth Avenue
Friday, June 10 through Friday, December 9
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Coconut + Soy Candle Making
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 11
Songwriters Feedback Workshop (Live In-Person)
All Saints Dallas
Saturday, June 11
Summer Saturdays: True Crime Mini-Convention
Dallas Public Library - J. Erik Jonsson Central Library
Saturday, June 11
Trinity River Audubon Center Guided Nature Hike
Trinity River Audubon Center
Saturday, June 11 through Saturday, August 13
The Boho Market at Victory Park
Victory Park
Saturday, June 11 through Saturday, December 10
The Collab Festival
Four Corners Brewing Company
Sunday, June 12
Live at Fair Park: Jackson Scribner / Garrett Owen
Magnolia Lounge / Margo Jones Theatre at Fair Park
Sunday, June 12
Freedom Fighters: A Turtle Creek Chorale Small Ensemble Showcase
Advantage Academy of North Duncanville
Sunday, June 12
Rupi Kaur
Majestic Theatre
Monday, June 13
Summer Art Camp: Go Wild!
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, June 13
Summer Art Camp: The NATURE of Art
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, June 13
Early Talent Identification Program Summer Experience 2022 (K -7th Grade) Session 1
Paul Quinn College
Monday, June 13 through Friday, July 1
Joe Jackson
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, June 14
AEG Presents: Joe Jackson SING, YOU SINNERS! Tour
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, June 14
Loteria! at the LCC
Latino Cultural Center
Wednesday, June 15
Project Unity: Together We Sing
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Wednesday, June 15
Shakespeare in the Park
Samuell-Grand Amphitheatre
Wednesday, June 15 through Saturday, July 23
Matt Fraser America's Top Psychic Medium
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, June 16
An Evening with Soledad O'Brien
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, June 16
BRONCHO • Labrys
Deep Ellum Art Company
Thursday, June 16
Griots: Celebrating A Compilation of Dallas' Cultural Storytellers of the African Diaspora
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Friday, June 17 through Saturday, June 18
FAN EXPO Dallas
Kay Bailey Hutchison Convention Center of Dallas
Friday, June 17 through Sunday, June 19
Paul Simon Songbook
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, June 17 through Sunday, June 19
Marlon Wayans
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, June 18
OTO Summer Series
Sons of Hermann Hall
Saturday, June 18
ADULT WORKSHOP Collage + Botanical Inks
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 18
Live at Fair Park: Max and Heather Stalling
Magnolia Lounge / Margo Jones Theatre at Fair Park
Sunday, June 19
Patton Oswalt: Who's Ready to Laugh Tour
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, June 19
ADULT WORKSHOP Script Lettering and Line Drawing: Summer Solstice
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, June 19
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Script Lettering and Line Drawing: Summer Solstice
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, June 19
Children’s Drawing from the Masters
Meadows Museum
Sunday, June 19 through Sunday, August 21
Drawing from the Masters
Meadows Museum
Sunday, June 19 through Sunday, August 21
Summer Art Camps: Curiously Creative - ONE WEEK
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Monday, June 20
Kevin Eubanks
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Monday, June 20
KXT 91.7 Presents: Aldous Harding
Granada Theater
Monday, June 20
Lakefront Live! with Mariachi Rosas Divinas
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, June 21
Ludovico Einaudi
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Wednesday, June 22
Professor Brian Cox
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, June 23
Colbie Caillat
Majestic Theatre
Friday, June 24
Toy Story – Live in Concert
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, June 24 through Sunday, June 26
Bombshell Dance Project presents THE SHOP
Moody Performance Hall
Saturday, June 25
Intermediate Digital Photography Workshop
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, June 25
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Coiled Basket
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 25
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Coiled Basket
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, June 25
Kraftwerk 3-D
Music Hall at Fair Park
Tuesday, June 28
Art and Seoul: Exploring the Beauty of Korean Musical Tradition
Dallas Arboretum and Botanical Garden
Wednesday, June 29
Immersive Monet & The Impressionists
Lighthouse Artspace - Dallas
Friday, July 1 through Sunday, September 11
Klyde Warren Park's Independence Day Celebration
Klyde Warren Park
Saturday, July 2
Turtle Creek Chorale Presents LET US MARCH ON! Featuring “Dreamland: Tulsa 1921”
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, July 2 through Sunday, July 3
Lakefront Live! with the Squeezebox Bandits Duo
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, July 5
Mandy Moore - In Real Life Tour
AT&T Performing Arts Center - Strauss Square
Wednesday, July 6
Early Talent Identification Program Summer Experience 2022 (K-7th Grade) Session 2
Paul Quinn College
Wednesday, July 6 through Friday, July 22
ADULT ART WORKSHOP- Still-Life: Plants, Time and Place
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, July 9
Intermediate Digital Photography Series
Dallas Center for Photography
Monday, July 11
Rhythm & Rhapsody
AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, July 14 through Saturday, July 16
Kinky Boots
Kalita Humphreys Theater
Friday, July 15 through Sunday, July 31
ADULT ART WORKSHOP- Folded Log Cabin Quilt
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Saturday, July 16
Reverend Horton Heat with Justin Pickard and the Thunderbird Winos
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, July 16
Brandi Carlile
Dos Equis Pavilion
Saturday, July 16
Beginner Darkroom
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, July 16
ADULT ART WORKSHOP: Dyeing with Flowers
Oil and Cotton Creative Exchange
Sunday, July 17
Lakefront Live! with DAMOYEE
Bath House Cultural Center
Tuesday, July 19
iPhone Night Photography
Dallas Center for Photography
Friday, July 22
Introduction to Studio Portraits
Dallas Center for Photography
Saturday, July 23
The Prom
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Tuesday, July 26 through Sunday, July 31
KXT 91.7 Presents: Faye Webster
The Studio at the Factory
Thursday, July 28
KXT 91.7 Presents: Cat Power
Granada Theater
Thursday, July 28
Album Release Show
Opening Bell Coffee
Saturday, July 30
IMOMSOHARD: The Getaway Tour
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, July 30
Enter Several Strange Shapes, Bringing In a Banquet
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, August 4 through Saturday, August 13
Tiffany Chung
Dallas Museum of Art
Friday, August 5 through Sunday, July 2, 2023
Sing Along: Songs of Stevie Wonder
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, August 6
Curse of the Puerto Ricans
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Thursday, August 11 through Saturday, August 27
The Romeros Guitar Quartet
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Friday, August 12
LOVING
Cheapsteaks
Saturday, August 13
KXT 91.7 Presents Father John Misty
The Factory in Deep Ellum
Sunday, August 14
Madeleine Peyroux
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, August 18
The Little Dog Laughed
Kalita Humphreys Theater
Friday, August 19 through Sunday, August 28
An Evening with Lucia Micarelli
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Saturday, August 20
DSO Wine & Food Festival
Morton H. Meyerson Symphony Center
Thursday, August 25 through Saturday, August 27
In the Conservatory with a Knife
Wyly Theatre - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, August 26 through Sunday, August 28
Here and There Festival w/ Courtney Barnett
The Factory in Deep Ellum
Wednesday, August 31
Leyendas Legendaires
Majestic Theatre
Friday, September 2
24th Annual Katy 5K Presented by Michelob Ultra
Reverchon Park
Thursday, September 8
My Name Is NOT Mom
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 8
Steve Trevino: America's Favorite Husband Tour
Majestic Theatre
Friday, September 9
Julia Jacklin
The Studio at the Factory
Saturday, September 10
Jazz Series: Eric Darius and Rebecca Jade
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Saturday, September 10
KXT 91.7 Presents: Rufus Wainwright
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, September 14
KXT 91.7 Presents: Rufus Wainwright
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, September 14
Kathleen Madigan: Do You Have Any Ranch tour
Majestic Theatre
Friday, September 16
KIKAGAKU MOYO • Jake Schrock
Texas Theatre
Friday, September 16
Bauhaus
South Side Ballroom
Tuesday, September 20
KXT 91.7 Presents Dinosaur Jr.
Granada Theater
Tuesday, September 20
Servando y Florentino - En Tu Ciudad Tour 2022
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, September 22
Roxy Music
American Airlines Center
Friday, September 23
Kevin James
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, September 25
Metric
House of Blues
Wednesday, September 28
GIBNEY COMPANY
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, September 30 through Saturday, October 1
The Smashing Pumpkins + Jane's Addiction
American Airlines Center
Sunday, October 2
The Flaming Lips
South Side Ballroom
Sunday, October 2
The Doobie Brothers 50th Anniversary Tour
Majestic Theatre
Friday, October 7
Roger Waters
American Airlines Center
Saturday, October 8
Amanda Miguel y Ana Victoria
Majestic Theatre
Sunday, October 9
Julieta Venagas
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, October 12
Diego El Cigala 20 Años de Lagrimas
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, October 13
Tom Papa
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, October 15
Matthew Wong: The Realm of Appearances
Dallas Museum of Art
Sunday, October 16 through Sunday, February 5, 2023
The Black Keys
Dos Equis Pavilion
Tuesday, October 18
Lady A: Request Line Tour w/special guest Dave Barnes
Majestic Theatre
Wednesday, October 19
NEW RESCHEDULED DATE: Black Jacket Symphony
Majestic Theatre
Friday, October 21
Floetic: The Open Mic Where Anything Goes
Heroes Lounge
Saturday, October 22
Girl Scouts of Northeast Texas\' Women of Distinction
Omni Dallas Hotel Downtown
Friday, October 28
NRITYAGRAM ENSEMBLE
Moody Performance Hall
Saturday, October 29 through Sunday, October 30
Lewis Black: Off the Rails Tour
Majestic Theatre
Friday, November 4
Puddles Pity Party and Piff the Magic Dragon
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 5
Straight No Chaser 25th Anniversary Celebration Tour
Majestic Theatre
Tuesday, November 8
NEW DATE: Wardruna
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, November 10
BODY TRAFFIC
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, November 11
Champions of Magic
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 12
Daniel Howell: We’re All Doomed Tour 2022
Majestic Theatre
Thursday, November 17
Jazz Series: Kim Waters & Kayla Waters
Bishop Arts Theatre Center
Saturday, November 19
Joe Satriani: Earth 2022 - 2023 Tour
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, November 19
The Piano Guys
Southern Methodist University - McFarlin Memorial Auditorium
Friday, December 2
Klyde Warren Park's Tree Lighting Celebration
Klyde Warren Park
Saturday, December 3
Polyphonic Spree 19th Annual Holiday extravaganza
Majestic Theatre
Saturday, December 17
HAMID RAHMANIAN'S SONG OF THE NORTH
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, January 13, 2023 through Saturday, January 14, 2023
LEGALLY BLONDE: THE MUSICAL
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, January 19, 2023 through Saturday, January 21, 2023
9 to 5 The Musical
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, March 2, 2023 through Saturday, March 4, 2023
TRINITY IRISH DANCE COMPANY
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, March 3, 2023 through Saturday, March 4, 2023
ALAN LAKE FACTORI(E)
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, March 17, 2023 through Saturday, March 18, 2023
Anastasia
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, April 6, 2023 through Saturday, April 8, 2023
VUYANI DANCE THEATRE
Moody Performance Hall
Friday, April 7, 2023 through Saturday, April 8, 2023
ALVIN AILEY AMERICAN DANCE THEATER
Music Hall at Fair Park
Friday, May 5, 2023 through Saturday, May 6, 2023
COMMAND PERFORMANCE
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Saturday, May 6, 2023
Fiddler on the Roof
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Thursday, May 11, 2023 through Saturday, May 13, 2023
BALLET BC
Winspear Opera House - AT&T Performing Arts Center
Friday, June 9, 2023
Powered by Art&Seek